This site uses cookies for improve your web navigation.
By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
For more details, please click here.

CAN Alysia RISSLING

Alysia RISSLING

Personal Info

Birthdate:
16.11.1988
Height:
179 cm
Weight:
80 kg
Year Began Competition:
2012
Year National Team:
2014
Personal Coach:
Quin Sekulich
National Coach:
Todd Hays

Additional Info

Occupation:
Athlete
Favorite Music:
Rap, Electronic, Country
Favorite Movie:
Pirates of the Caribbean
Favorite Book:
Anything non-fiction
Favorite Food:
Dessert
Favorite Vacation Destination:
Anywhere hot
Website:
www.risslingbobsleigh.com
Favorite Athlete:
Kaylyn Kyle
Former Sporting Career:
Basketball
Fun Fact:
Nicknames: Rizzo, Riz, Rizzy


Competitions & results

Date Place Competition Type  

Top Athletes