This site uses cookies for improve your web navigation.
By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
For more details, please click here.

Bobsleigh Sports Committee
Jos MATTLI (SUI, representing IBSF) – Chairman

Members:

Christopher LEBIHAN (CAN, representing CAN)
René SPIES (GER, representing GER)
Yunjong WON (KOR, representing KOR)
Sandis PRUSIS (LAT, representing LAT)
Nicolae ISTRATE (ROU, representing ROU)
Fabienne MEYER (SUI, representing SUI)
Curt TOMASEVICZ (USA, representing USA)
Fan SUN (CHN, representing CHN) - non-voting Member
Maurizio OIOLI (ITA, representing ITA) - non-voting Member

Skeleton Sports Committee
Michael GRÜNBERGER (AUT, representing IBSF) - Chairman

Members:

Joseph Luke CECCHINI (ITA, representing BRA)
Matthias GUGGENBERGER (AUT, representing GBR)
Anja SELBACH (GER, representing GER)
Jen BRYANT (GBR, representing IBSF)
Maurizio OIOLI (ITA, representing ITA)
Joska le CONTÉ (NED, representing NED)
Eric BERNOTAS (USA, representing USA)
Arram KIM (KOR, representing KOR) - non-voting Member
Shan CUI (CHN, representing CHN) - non-voting Member


Bobsleigh Material Committee
Christoph LANGEN (GER, representing IBSF– Chairman

Members:

Enrico ZINN (GER, representing GER)
Manuel MACHATA (GER, representing ITA)
Janis SKRASTINS (LAT, representing LAT)
Wim NOORMAN (NED, representing NED)
Marc VAN DEN BERG (NED, representing USA)
Mārtiņš MIHŅĒVIČS (LAT, representing CAN)
Dr. Qi HU (CHN, representing CHN)
Martins KIRKIS (LAT, representing IBSF- non-voting Member
Hermann GIGACHER (AUT, representing IBSF- non-voting Member

Skeleton Material Committee
Michael GRÜNBERGER (AUT, representing IBSF– Chairman

Members:

Richard BROMLEY (GBR, representing ESP)
Dr Rachel BLACKBURN (GBR, representing GBR)
Konstantin SCHULZE (GER, representing GER)
Wilfred SCHNEIDER (GER, representing ITA)
Kristan BROMLEY (GBR, representing NED)
Dirk MATSCHENZ (GER, representing GHA)
Tuffy LATOUR (USA, representing USA)
Dr. Qi HU (CHN, representing CHN) - non-voting Member


 Manfred MAIER (AUT, representing IBSF– Chairman

Members:

Emilio DE SOUZA STRAPASSON (BRA, representing BRA)
Tom JOHANSEN (DEN, representing DEN)
Alexandre VANHOUTTE (FRA, representing FRA)
Dr. André SANDER (GER, representing GER)
Arram KIM (KOR, representing KOR)
Åshild Høva SPORSHEIM (NOR, representing NOR)
Valerie FLEMING (USA, representing USA)
Ran LI (CHN, representing CHN) - non-voting Member
Giovanni MULASSANO (ITA, representing ITA) - non-voting Member
Patrick BROWN (USA, representing JAM) - non-voting Member


Giacomo DARIZ (ITA, representing IBSF) – Chairman

Members:

Tyler SEITZ (CAN, representing CAN)
Xudong ZHANG (CHN, representing CHN)
Thomas SCHWAB (GER, representing GER)
Snorre PEDERSEN (NOR, representing NOR)
John NAPIER (USA, representing USA)
Gatis GUTS (LAT, representing IBSF)
Tony CARLINO (USA, representing IBSF)
Taerae KIM (KOR, representing KOR- non-voting Member


Dr. Christian SCHNEIDER (GER, representing GER) – Chairman

Members:
Bin LI (CHN, representing CHN)
Dr. Daniel BROOK (GBR, representing GBR)
Hong-geun JUNG, M.D. Ph.D. (KOR, representing KOR)
Filips BERNADSKIS (LAT, representing LAT)
Dr. med. Hanspeter BETSCHART (SUI, representing SUI)
Dr. Stéphane BERMON (MON, representing MON)
Dr. Eugene BYRNE (USA, representing USA)


Kristaps KOTANS (LAT, representing IBSF– Chairman

Member:
Robert GÖTHNER (GER, representing GER)
Ian RICHARDSON (GBR, representing GBR)
Sergey PARKHOMENKO (RUS, representing RUS)
Susanne WIPRÄCHTIGER (SUI, representing SUI)
Sarah MONK (CAN, representing CAN)
Kenneth JØRGENSEN (NOR, representing NOR)
John ROSEN (USA, representing USA)
Tomasz ZIÓŁKOWSKI (POL, representing POL- non-voting Member



Wiltfried IDEMA (NED, representing NED) – Chairman
Emanual (Many) COHEN (GBR, representing GBR)– Co-Chair 

Members:
Xianting QIU (CHN, representing CHN)
Yeirang LEE (KOR, representing KOR)
Michał KURPAS (POL, representing POL)
Daniel MÄGERLE (SUI, representing SUI)
Stephen A. HESS (USA, representing USA)


Christina HENGSTER (AUT) – Chairwoman (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

Members:

Ladislav NOSKOVIC (SVK) - Representative of the Athletes in Men´s Bobsleigh
Elana MEYERS TAYLOR (USA) - Representative of the Athletes in Women´s Bobsleigh

Marcus WYATT (GBR) - Representative of the Athletes in Men´s Skeleton

Kathryn TANNENBAUM (ISV) – Representative of the Athletes in Women´s Skeleton

Christopher Alan STEWART (SUI) - Representative of the Athletes in Para Sport 


Special Committee Calendar
Darrin STEELE (USA) – Chairperson

Members:

Franz HUBER (AUT)

Sarah STOREY (CAN) 

Alexandre VANHOUTTE (FRA)

Marc HEYWOOD (GBR)

Thomas SCHWAB (GER)

Kangmin Lee (KOR)

Zintis EKMANIS (LAT)

Åshild Høva SPORSHEIM (NOR)

Sergey PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 

Peter SCHADEGG (SUI)

Aron MCGUIRE (USA)

Ander MIRAMBEL (ESP)

 


Diversity and Gender Equity Working Group
Heather RATNAGE-BLACK (GBR) – Chairperson

Members:

Martins DAMBERGS (IBSF)
Valerie FLEMING (USA)
Akwasi FRIMPONG (GHA)
Christina HENGSTER (IBSF)
Nicola MINICHIELLO (IBSF)

Ander MIRAMBEL (ESP)
Minseon KIM (KOR)

organisation

Executive Committee

Advisory Committees

Auditors & Appeals Tribunal

Staff